Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Demaris Zuniga Softball

Demaris Zuniga #10

Full Name: Demaris Elisia Zuniga
Year:
Sophomore

Position:
Outfield
Throwing:
R    Batting: R
Parents:
Javier & Beatrice Zuniga
Hometown:
Merced, CA
Birthday: August 14, 1991
Place Of Birth:
Merced, cA

High School/Coach: Merced/Bart McAfee
Nickname: Dee
Hobbies:
Photography, taking road trips, and working out
Major: Flight Medicine
College/University Goals For Life:
I will be going to paramedic school in two years.
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events