Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Emilly Silva Softball

Emilly Silva #2

Full Name: Emilly Kaitlyn Silva
Year:
Freshman
Position:
INF
Throwing:
R Batting: R
Parents:
Chris & Joy Silva
Hometown:
Turlock, CA
Birthday:
July 29, 1994
Place Of Birth:
Turlock, CA
High School/Coach:
Pitman/Cassie Sheppard
Nickname:
Pixie
Hobbies:
Baking and hanginig out with friends Major: Business
College/University Goals For Life:
Transfer to a four-year and continue to play softball, and earn my BS in Business. Then open my own bakery.
Awards & Honors
: Sophomore MVP, freshman Best Offensive Player, and junior Coaches Award
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events