Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Rebeca Barttels Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Rebeca Barttels

4'-11"
Setter/DS
#3
Freshman

Name: Rebeka Ann Barttels
Year:
Freshman
Birthdate:
March 21, 1992
Parents: Jeff & Renee Barttels
Hometown: Atwater, CA
High School:
Buhach Colony/Michelle Osmer
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Sun-Star
Hobbies:
Volleyball, softball, golf and hanging out with friends.

Nickname:
Beka, Bek, Bex
Major:
Business
My Favorite Food:
Italian
What I want to accomplish here:
To get my AA and then transfer.
H.S. or College honors and awards: High School - H.S.
- Freshman Most Improved, and Scholar Athlete Award.


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events