Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Jaclyn Frank Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Jaclyn Frank

5'-7"
OH
#8
Freshman


Full Name: Jaclyn Louise Frank
Year:
Freshman
Birthdate:
May 27, 1992
Parents:
Kenny & Karen Frank
Hometown: Atwater, CA
High School:
Atwater HS
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Sun-Star
Hobbies: Volleyball, hanging out with friends, and running and bike riding.
Nickname: Jack, Jackie
Major: Kinesiology
My Favorite Food: Lasagna.
What I want to accomplish here:
Finish my general education, then transfer to a CSU.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S.
- Volleyball (2008, 2009) MVP, 2009 1st Team All-Conference, 2007, 2008, 2009 CCC Academic All-Conference, 2009 CCC Volleyball champions, and 2008 and 2009 Merced Sun-Star All-Area League.



Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events