Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Maisie Galindo Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Maisie Galindo

5'-3"
Setter
#5
Freshman

Name: Maisie Ann Galindo
Year:
Freshman
Birthdate:
August 14, 1993
Parents:
John & Julie Galindo
Hometown:
Dos Palos, CA
High School:
Dos Palos HS/Lisa Schofield
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Dos Palos Sun
Hobbies:
Volleyball, basketball, and softball.
Nickname:
Mace
Major:
Nursing
My Favorite Food:
Chicken Alfredo.
What I want to accomplish here:
Complete all my general ed., and transfer to a four-year university.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S. -
Scholar Athlete, Volleyball - WSL Best Offensive Player, and Softball - WSL Most Valuable Player.


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events