Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Antoinette Johnson Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Antoinette Johnson

5'-10"
OPP/MH
#6
Sophomore


Name: Antoinette Maria Johnson
Year: Sophomore
Birthdate:
August 28, 1989
Parents: Wanda Hughes and William Johnson
Hometown:
Fresno, CA
High School:
Fresno HS/Amber Finegan
Place of Birth:
Fresno, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Fresno Bee
Hobbies:
Playing volleyball, and basketball, and spending time with my family and friends.
Nickname:
Toni
Major: Business Administration
My Favorite Food:
Chinese food.
What I want to accomplish here:
Focus on what I have to do until it’s time to graduate and mature as a student athlete.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S.
- Pursuing Victory with Honors, (Varsity Softball), Best Defense (Varsity Basketball), Volleyball MVP (Frosh and Varsity); College: Best Offensive (Volleyball).



Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events