Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Iyesha McNab Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Iyesha McNab

6'-1"
MH
#12
Freshman


Name: Iyesha Ann McNab
Year:
Freshman
Birthdate:
September 30, 1993
Parents:
Kenrick L McNab, and Karen N. Crane-McNab
Hometown:
Merced
High School:
Stone Ridge Christ. HS
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Sun-Star
Hobbies:
Sports, and being active.
Nickname:
Jamaica, I-yes-ha, Lya-Mac
Major:
AG Management
My Favorite Food:
All food.
What I want to accomplish here:
Get good grades and grow as a volleyball player.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S. - MVP, First Team All-League, Defensive Specialist



Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events