Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Gabriela Morales Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Gabriela Morales

5'-5"
Setter/DS
#1
Freshman


Full Name: Gabriela Morales
Year:
Freshman
Birthdate:
May 22, 1993
Parents:
Hilario & Rosa Morales
Hometown:
Newman, CA
High School:
Orestimba HS/John Labno and Mike Thurlow
Place of Birth:
Modesto, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Westside Index
Hobbies:
Playing volleyball.
Nickname:
Gabby
Major:
Business Administration
My Favorite Food:
Pasta, and Mexican food.
What I want to accomplish here:
I would like to become a better volleyball player and transfer in two years.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S.
- Honor Roll 2007-2011.



Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events