Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Joslyn Apodaca Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Joslyn Apodaca

5'-10"
OH/OPP
#14
Freshman

Full Name: Joslyn Marie Apodaca
Year:
Freshman
Birthdate:
July 24, 1992
Parents: Ralph & Teresa Apodaca
Hometown: Atwater, CA
High School: Atwater HS
Place of Birth: Merced, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Sun-Star
Hobbies:
Volleyball, spending time with family and friends.
Nickname: Jos, and Josie
Major:
Undeclared
My Favorite Food:
Pizza
What I want to accomplish here:
I want to receive my Associates Degree.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S.
- 2009 Academic All-Conference, 2009 CCC Volleyball Champs, 2009 Honorable Mention.


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events