Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Patricia Schellentrager Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Patricia Schellentrager

5'-11"
MH
#7
Sophomore


Full Name: Patricia Lynn Schellentrager
Year:
Sophomore
Birthdate:
August 7, 1992
Parents: Richard & Jerla Schellentrager
Hometown:
Cathey’s Valley, CA
High School:
Mariposa/Debbie Leonard
Place of Birth: Fresno, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Mariposa Gazzette
Hobbies:
Beach volleyball, and hiking.
Nickname: Trish, Trigger
Major:
Psychology
My Favorite Food:
Pizza & ice cream.
What I want to accomplish here:
To get my A.A. and transfer.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S. -
Honor Roll, Coach’s Award (frosh), Most Improved (Soph-Sr), Honorable Mention (jr), and All-League (sr).



Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events