Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Kristen Wade Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Kristen Wade

5'-9"
OH
#4
Freshman

Full Name: Kristen Danielle Wade
Year:
Freshman
Birthdate:
February 15, 1993
Parents: Brad & Kathy Wade
Hometown: Turlock, CA
High School:
Denair HS/Tracie Schell
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Turlock Journal
Hobbies: Being with family and friends
Nickname: Wade, Kris, and Scooter
Major:
Radiology
My Favorite Food:
Anything Mexican
What I want to accomplish here: Become a radiologist.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S.
- All-League, and MVP (three times)
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events