Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Marina Flores Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Marina Flores

5'-7"
OPP/OH
#12
Freshman

Name: Marina Martha Flores
Year: Freshman
Birthdate: December 31, 1993
Parents:
Marcos & Ruth Flores
Hometown:
LeGrand, CA
High School:
Golden Valley/Matt Thissen
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Hobbies:
Drawing, painting, volleyball, basketball, and etc.
Nickname: Meena
Major:
Art
Favorite Quote:
"Champions arn’t made in the gyms. Champions are made from something they have deep inside them- - a desire, a dream, a vision", Mahammad Ali
College/University:
To become an Art Teacher.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S. -
Honor Roll, Scholar Athlete Award (volleyball and basketball), Coach’s Award for varsity volleyball, and back-to-back CCC volleyball champions (2011 and 2012).


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events