Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Jaclyn Frank Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Jaclyn Frank

5'-7"
OH
#8
Sophomore


Name: Jaclyn Louise Frank
Year:
Sophomore
Birthdate: May 27, 1992
Parents:
Kenny & Karen Frank
Hometown:
Atwater, CA
High School:
Atwater
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Hobbies:
Running, riding my bike, talking in a British accent, and quoting movies
Nickname:
Jackie and Jack
Major:
Kinesiology
Favorite Quote: "I don’t know how to say this....but I’m kind of a big deal", Ron Burgundy (Will Ferrell).
College/University Goals:
Complete my general education at Merced and transfer to a four-year university.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S.
- 1st Team All-CCC (2008, 2009), Team MVP (2008, 2009), and Atwater High School Sportswoman of the Year (2009-2010); College: 2nd Team All-CVC (2011).


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events