Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Jenna Fournier Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Jenna Fournier

5'-10"
OPP/MH
#7
Freshman

Name: Jenna Nicole Fournier
Year:
Freshman
Birthdate:
November 17, 1993
Parents:
Dodd & Tami Fournier
Hometown:
Merced, CA
High School:
Buhach Colony/Michelle Osmer
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Hobbies: Volleyball, wakeboarding, hanging out with friends and family
Nickname:
Jennnay, Stuffy
Major:
Medical Field
Favorite Quote:
"Never give up on what you really want to do. The person with big dreams is more powerful than one with all the facts", Unknown
College/University:
Transfer to a four-year university and earn my bachelors degree.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S. - Most Improved Player-Varsity, Coash’s Award-varsity, CCC Honorable Mention -varsity



Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events