Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Maisie Galindo Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Maisie Galindo

5'-3"
Setter
#5
Sophomore

Full Name: Maisie Ann Galindo
Year: Sophomore
Birthdate:
August 14, 1993
Parents:
John & Julie Galindo
Hometown:
Dos Palos, CA
High School: Dos Palos/Lisa Schofield
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Hobbies:
Playing volleyball and softball
Nickname: Mace
Major:
Nursing
Favorite Quote:
"Anything is possible if a person believes’, Mark 9:23 College’University Goals: Transfer to Chico State and graduate with my BA in Nursing.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S. -
JV Volleyball team Captain (2007-08), Varsity Team Captain (2009-10), 2010-2011 WSL Best Offensive Player


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events