Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Joslyn Apodaca Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Joslyn Apodaca

5'-10"
OH/OPP
#14
Sophomore

Name: Joslyn Marie Apodaca
Year: Sophomore
Birthdate:
July 24, 1992
Parents:
Ralph & Teresa Apodaca
Hometown:
Atwater, CA
High School: Atwater/Frank Sonny Muratore
Place of Birth: Merced, CA
Hobbies: Spending time with family and friends, and volleyball.
Nickname:
Jos, Josie
Major:
Business
Favorite Quote:
"You have to train your mind like you train your body"
College/University Goals:
I want to receive my bachelor’s degree in Business.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S.
- 2009 Academic All-Conference, 2009 CCC Volleyball champs, and 2009 Honorable Mention


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events