Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo

Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Julia Brewer

5'-5"
Setter
#3
Freshman

Full Name: Julia Diane Brewer
Birthdate: July 9, 1994
Parents: Trent & Kathryn Brewer
Hometown: Turlock, CA
High School: Pitman/Kristen Pontes
Place of Birth: Turlock, CA
Hobbies: Hanging with friends, reading, volleyball, and hunting
Nickname: Brewer, Julian, White Girl #2
Major: Agriculture Business
College’University Goals: CSU Stanislaus and Merced College student wants to transfer to Chico State in the fall of 2014. Where I will major in Ag. Business with a concentration in Marketing and Sales.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S. - 1st Team All-League Setter, 2011 lead team to 1st CCC league championship, Most Improved JV player in 2008, and CSU Stanislaus player in 2012


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events