Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo

Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Serryna Gonzalez

5'-3"
Setter
#6
Sophomore

Full Name: Serryna Nicole Gonzalez
Birthdate:
June 8, 1994
Parents:
Jose & Anita Gonzalez
Hometown:
Los Banos, CA
High School:
Los Banos/Greg Solis
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Hobbies: Hanging out with friends
Nickname:
Reena
Major:
Social Sciene or Behavioral Studies
College/University Goals: Want to get my A.A. and transfer to a university.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S. - 2010 Academic All-Conference, WAC champs, 1st Team All-League 2011-2012, 2nd Team All-League 2011, All-Star Team Stanislaus Conference 2012, Scholar Athlete 2011, and 2010, Team MVP 2011, 2012, Coaches Award, and Most Outstanding Offensive Player


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events