Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo

Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 

Jalynn Harrison

5'-7"
OH/OPP
#4
Freshman

Full Name: Jalynn Kay Harrison
Birthdate: June 15, 1995
Parents: Shane & Angela Harrison
Hometown: Atwater, CA
High School: Atwater/Garcia
Place of Birth: Little Rock, AR
Hobbies: Being with friends
Nickname: Jayy
Major: Teacher Bob Marley
College/University Goals: Go to a four-year after I finish my two-years here at Merced.
H.S. or College honors and awards: High School - Team Most Improved


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events