Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Sarah Johnston

  Player Profile  
 

 

Sarah Johnston #1

Full Name: Sarah Siobhan Johnston
Year:
Freshman
Position:
Goalie
Parents: Desmond & Donna Johnston
Hometown: Merced, CA
Birthday
: May 19, 1995
Place Of Birth:
Merced, CA
High School/Coach: Merced/Jon Dibblee, and Kristie Dunham
Major:
Geology
Hobbies:
Horseback riding, fencing, star gazing, and eating dirt
Nickname:
SJ
College/University Goals:
Transfer to Cal Poly.
Awards & Honors:
H.S. - 2011 First Team All-Conference Goalie

 


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events